LYDFORD PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Oct 2013

Address

LYDFORD PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR REGENT HOUSE
BATH AVENUE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4EG
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture fasteners, screw, chains etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04992936
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
5 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2005
Filed on:
19 Aug 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2005
Filed on:
3 Feb 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Cope
30 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Farley
30 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MISS DEBRA CHRISTINE COPE,MR CLIFFORD COPE AND MRS ELSIE COPE
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2005
BLACK COUNTRY REINVESTMENT SOCIETY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

BRAND NEW CO (215) LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

SUTHERLAND AVENUE
MONMORE GREEN
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV2 2JH
Changed 16 May 2008

SUTHERLAND AVENUE
MONMOVE GREEN
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV2 2JH
Changed 12 Aug 2005

C/O MACE & JONES DRURY HOUSE
19 WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 0RP
Changed 12 Jul 2005

14 OXFORD COURT
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 3WQ
Changed 17 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2005 19 Aug 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years