LYNCH-STAUNTON COSMETICS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

LYNCH-STAUNTON COSMETICS HOLDINGS LIMITED
NEWBURY HOUSE AINTREE AVENUE
WHITE HORSE BUSINESS PARK
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 0XB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01637008
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,594,593.00 on 5 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Clayton-smith
17 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graham Lynch Staunton
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Lynch-staunton
17 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Thompson
17 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONSTANCE CARROLL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

22 GRIMROD PLACE
EAST GILIBRANDS
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9UU
Changed 11 Nov 2013

32 GORSEY PLACE
EAST GILLIBRANDS
SKELMERSDALE
LANCS
WN8 9UP
Changed 20 Mar 2008

BRAZENNOSE HOUSE
LINCOLN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 5BL
Changed 25 Oct 1987

51 MOSLEY ST
MANCHESTER M2 3HQ
Changed 25 Sep 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 9 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 21 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years