LYNESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

LYNESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
78 BIRMINGHAM STREET
OLDBURY
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 4EB
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 544 0240
Fax: 0121 544 0244
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03494487
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1,968 £100 £100
Debtors: £4,950
Creditors due within one year: £50,416
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £379,709
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £379,546
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £163 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Bakewell
3 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roy Lyness
19 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Susan Lyness
19 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MILLENNIUM MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

12-14 ST MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SALOP TF10 7AB
Changed 22 Jan 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 23 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 3 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 21 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 20 Aug 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years