M B L REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jul 2009

Address

M B L REALISATIONS LIMITED
PEGASUS HOUSE, EDEN CURRIE LTD
SOLIHULL BUSINESS PARK
SOLIHULL
B90 4GT
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01248507
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1976
Dissolution Date:
21 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
2 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2008
Filed on:
11 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Previous Company Names

MULTIBRASIVE LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

PEGASUS HOUSE
SOLIHULL BUSINESS PARK
SOLIHULL
B90 4GT
Changed 11 Jan 2008

STONEYARD
DERITEND
BIRMINGHAM B12 0LX
Changed 5 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 2 Dec 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 23 Oct 2006 4
30 Jun 2005 12 Sep 2005 3
30 Jun 2004 21 Oct 2004 4
30 Jun 2003 27 Nov 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years