M G P LIMITED

Address

M G P LIMITED
271 HIGH STREET
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1AA
(245 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01442 876 100
Fax: 01442 877 100
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02932844
VAT Number:
GB669 4254 96
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,023.00 on 7 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £324,063 £529,741 £335,019
Debtors: £1,012,273 £659,753 £543,342
Creditors due within one year: £841,112 £602,966 £482,727
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £495,224 £586,528 £395,634
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £574,691 £643,951 £451,178
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ivor Eisenstadt
before 4 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
before 4 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Rosemary Eisenstadt
25 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDENDIUM GROUP PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2008
MEDENDIUM LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

271 HIGH STREET
BERKHAMSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1AA
Changed 29 May 2009

1 THE ESPLANADE
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 1QE
Changed 15 May 1998

1-3 FRENCH PLACE
LONDON
E1 6JB
Changed 1 Jun 1995

419/ HIGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 6EL
Changed 10 Jun 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years