M & M FOOTWEAR (DIST.) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

M & M FOOTWEAR (DIST.) LIMITED
261 BURNT OAK BROADWAY
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 5ED
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03496389
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
1 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2012
Filed on:
16 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kishore Nagrani
10 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
10 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2009
FG TRADE FINANCE LTD
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2007
FG TRADE FINANCE LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON FACTORING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2007
FAIRFAX GERRARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE OVER FACTORING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2006
FAIRFAX GERRARD HOLDINGS LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

FRIMPTON LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O WILDER COE
235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 13 Aug 1998

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 17 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 31 Mar 2010 11
30 Apr 2008 16 Dec 2008 8
30 Apr 2007 1 May 2008 13
30 Apr 2006 2 Aug 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years