M & S PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

M & S PLASTICS LIMITED
4 GREENHILLS BUSINESS PARK
ENTERPRISE WAY
SPENNYMOOR
COUNTY DURHAM
DL16 6JB
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06570770
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£201.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £386 £2,329 £20,970
Debtors: £1,238,768 £1,041,380 £396,675
Creditors due within one year: £1,746,544 £1,602,372 £998,439
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£227,097 -£292,079 -£354,860
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,300,063 £1,349,538 £1,150,580
Total Assets less Liabilities: £513,765 £427,026 £312,208
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £513,765 £427,026 £312,208
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Davies
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Davies
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven Peverall
19 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2016
IMPALA ESTATES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2016
IMPALA ESTATES LIMITED (COMPANY NUMBER 5741948)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2014
IMPALA ESTATES LIMITED
MORTGAGE OF CHATTELS - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2012
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

FCMT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

4 GREENHIWS BUSINESS PARK
ENTERPRISE WAY
SPENNYMOOR
CO DURHAM
DL16 6JB
Changed 8 Jul 2015

8 & 9 THE SQUARE
SEDGEFIELD
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS21 2BN
Changed 20 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 7 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years