M. SADIQ FURNITURE LIMITED

Address

M. SADIQ FURNITURE LIMITED
23 COTTINGHAM WAY
THRAPSTON
NORTHANTS
NN14 4PL
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03548944
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £74,398 £66,282 £50,912
Debtors: £390,443 £301,790 £342,240
Creditors due within one year: £786,591 £826,837 £762,963
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,702 -£30,996 -£27,042
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,329 £43,176 £54,351
Total Assets less Liabilities: £76,233 £34,080 £9,667
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tina Sadiq
1 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Mathew Sadiq
20 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2015
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

J. SADIQ & SONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR THRAPSTON HOUSE
THRAPSTON
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN14 4NF
Changed 6 Feb 2007

LAMBOURNE HOUSE
1A TAUNTON ROAD
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET TA6 3LW
Changed 5 Jan 2006

LAMBOURNE HOUSE 1A TAUNTON ROAD
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET TA6 3LW
Changed 21 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 24 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 20 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 21 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 9 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years