MACAULEY LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
AXHOLME HOUSE NORTH STREET CROWLE SCUNTHORPE NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN17 4NB

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2013
Cash in bank
£2
Current assets
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
View full financial accounts

Company number
03611232
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2014

Next statement due by 3 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLAND COATING COMPANY (FRANCHISES) LIMITED26 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/1417 August 2014Annual return made up to 6 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/09/1310 September 2013Annual return made up to 6 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2013

View Accounts

18/09/1218 September 2012Annual return made up to 6 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/09/125 September 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IBRAHIM MOOSA YUSUF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company