Address

MACHO LIMITED
30 PERCY STREET
PERCY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 2DB
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02816801
Incorporation Date: 11 May 1993
21 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 May
Capital: £348,946.00
on 16 May 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
4 Mar 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
11 May 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents64 available

Directors and Secretaries

David Cook
22 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alexander Maclean
11 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Morten Management Limited
24 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALEXANDER JAMES AENEAS SIMON MACLEAN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

UNIRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

31 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QS
Changed 10 Sep 2013
140 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 10 Jun 1993

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 24 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 24 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 2 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 1 May 2009 12
31 May 2007 31 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 12 Dec 2006 7
31 May 2005 31 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 31 Mar 2005 10
31 May 2003 20 Oct 2003 5
31 May 2002 18 Apr 2003 11
31 May 2001 2 Oct 2002 17
31 May 2000 16 Nov 2000 6
31 May 1999 16 Mar 2000 10
31 May 1998 6 Apr 1999 11
31 May 1997 8 Jun 1998 13
31 May 1996 17 Dec 1997 19
31 May 1995 30 Jun 1996 13
31 May 1994 8 Oct 1994 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code