MACINTYRE LAW LIMITED

Address

MACINTYRE LAW LIMITED
WARREN HOUSE WARREN PARK
WOLVERTON MILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK12 5NX
Phone: 01908 410 844
Fax: 01908 410 866
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06880645
VAT Number:
GB971 0151 46
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,478 £4,232 £4,533
Debtors: £9,310 £14,143 £14,707
Creditors due within one year: £20,554 £29,589 £24,064
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,766 -£11,214 -£4,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,594 -£8,770 -£1,565
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachael Brockwell
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rachael Macintyre
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RFB SOLICITORS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2016
RFB ASSOCIATE LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2012
RFB ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

GLOUCESTER HOUSE 399 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2AH
Changed 11 Jun 2013

GLOUCESTER HOUSE 399 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2HL
Changed 7 Aug 2012

AMBERLEY HOUSE 2A VICARAGE ROAD
WHADDON
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK17 0LU
Changed 19 Jul 2012

AMBERLEY HOUSE, 2A VICARAGE ROAD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK17 0LU
Changed 9 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2009 FROM
1ST FLOOR
METROPOLITAN HOUSE DARKES LANE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 18 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 7 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years