MADE (MUSLIM ACTION FOR DEVELOPMENT AND THE ENVIRONMENT) LTD

Address

MADE (MUSLIM ACTION FOR DEVELOPMENT AND THE ENVIRONMENT) LTD
CASWELL HOUSE
CASWELL
TOWCESTER
ENGLAND
NN12 8EQ
(556 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06841136
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £76,638 £114,415 £86,159
Debtors: £12,025
Creditors due within one year: £4,404 £2,518 £500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £84,259 £111,897 £85,659
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £88,641 £116,647 £86,331
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88,641 £116,647 £86,331
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saif Ahmad
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Faaria Ahmad
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarah Javaid
10 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Shehroze Khan
3 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sadia Kidwai
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ameen Umarjee
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MADE NGO LTD
Changed 8 Dec 2016
MADE (MUSLIM ACTION FOR DEVELOPMENT & THE ENVIRONMENT)
Changed 29 Nov 2016
MADE IN EUROPE (MUSLIM AGENCY FOR DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION)
Changed 7 Jul 2015
MUSLIM AGENCY FOR DEVELOPMENT AND ENTERPRISE (MADE) IN EUROPE
Changed 15 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR MARYAM CENTRE LONDON MUSLIM CENTRE
46 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1JX
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Nov 2016

46 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1JX
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Sep 2015

4 GATEWAY MEWS
RINGWAY
LONDON
N11 2UT
Changed 18 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years