MAGAL AWT LTD

Address

MAGAL AWT LTD
47 CASTLE STREET
READING
ENGLAND
RG1 7SR
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04824345
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,001.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
10 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bamber
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Breeden
25 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Franckel
10 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Greenhalgh
10 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Lawrence
25 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kevin Lowen
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Moshe Magal
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Pitsec Limited
19 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
19 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Pitsec Ltd
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Woolford
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELLS FARGO CAPITAL FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2018
WELLS FARGO CAPITAL FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2017

Previous Company Names

WESTERN THOMSON PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2010
PITCOMP 316 LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

HEADLEY ROAD EAST WOODLEY
READING
RG5 4SN
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Nov 2017

47 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7SR
Changed 16 Feb 2017

HEADLEY ROAD EAST
WOODLEY
BERKSHIRE
RG5 4SN
Changed 14 Feb 2004

47 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7SR
Changed 18 Nov 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 10 Apr 2018 10
1 Jul 2016 14 Dec 2016 5
3 Jul 2015 29 Dec 2015 5
27 Jun 2014 12 Nov 2014 5
28 Jun 2013 19 Dec 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years