MAGELLAN CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

Address

MAGELLAN CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
BRICK HOUSE 150A STATION ROAD
WOBURN SANDS
MILTON KEYNES
MK17 8SG
(206 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04651188
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£700.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £2,484 £2,286 £3,155
Debtors: £28,876 £61,906 £57,004
Creditors due within one year: £30,989 £63,325 £59,328
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £371 £867 £831
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,027 £1,012 £1,008
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Aggett
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Keith Jones
25 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kesh Sharma
29 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Kesh Sharma
29 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAGELLAN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

SUITE 145 BERGLEN COURT
BRANCH ROAD CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 7JY
Changed 9 Jun 2014

FLAT 7 SPRINGVIEW HEIGHTS
26 BERMONDSEY WALL WEST
LONDON
SE16 4TW
Changed 7 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 24 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 1 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 9 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 21 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years