MAGIC WEB SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 4 February 2020
Legal registered address
CKR HOUSE 70 EAST HILL DARTFORD KENT DA1 1RZ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£238.55k
Current assets
£255.53k
Fixed assets
£3.21k
Current creditors
£80.06k
Shareholders funds
£178.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03777400
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2019

Next statement due by 31 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED CHOICE LIMITED15 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

20/04/1820 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company