MAGICIANARY LIMITED

Address

MAGICIANARY LIMITED
43 CROYDON ROAD
PENGE
LONDON
SE20 7TJ
Phone: 020 3728 8729
Phone: 020 8728 8729
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05114233
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £447 £347
Debtors: £1,589 £1,936
Creditors due within one year: £22,937 £18,276
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,901 -£15,993
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£19,907 -£14,515
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Kelly
28 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Roland Kelly
28 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3RD SECTOR SKILLS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

SUITE 6A, 71-75 HIGH STREET
CHISLEHURST
KENT
BR7 5AG

C/O R L VAUGHAN & CO MORTIMER HOUSE 40 CHATSWORTH PARADE
QUEENSWAY
PETTS WOOD
KENT
BR5 1DE
Changed 10 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 17 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 10 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 18 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years