MAGNETEK (UK) LIMITED

Address

27 ST CUTHBERTS STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3JG
(237 companies also use this postcode)

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04657162
Incorporation Date: 5 Feb 2003
11 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1.00
on 5 Mar 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
13 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
5 Feb 2013
Filed on:
5 Mar 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents38 available

Directors and Secretaries

Scott Cramer
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Company Secretary
Peter Mccormick
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

MAGNETEK INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.magnetek.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.magnetek.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 1 Feb 2011 8
30 Jun 2009 11 May 2010 11
30 Jun 2008 24 Jul 2009 13
30 Jun 2007 12 May 2009 23
30 Jun 2006 25 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 5 Nov 2006 17
30 Jun 2004 30 Dec 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code