MAGNETIC PICTURES LIMITED

Address

MAGNETIC PICTURES LIMITED
88 THE AVENUE
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B27 6NE
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01698568
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £899 £2,255 £9,540
Debtors: £92
Creditors due within one year: £1,667 £3,283 £7,133
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£768 -£1,028 £2,499
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Price
2 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
2 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BOYTONBOND LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

THE OLD COACH HOUSE
UPPER WAWENSMOOR
WOOTTON WAWEN
WARWICKSHIRE
B95 6BS
Changed 29 Sep 2010

FIRST HOUSE
1 SUTTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 1PE
Changed 3 Mar 2005

UNIT 8
STANLEY CENTRE
KELVIN WAY
CRAWLEY RH10 2SE
Changed 14 May 1990

94 HAZELWICK ROAD
3 BRIDGES
CRAWLEY
SUSSEX RH10 1NH
Changed 10 Oct 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 22 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 9 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 27 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years