MAIK LIMITED

Address

MAIK LIMITED
21 CALIFORNIA
MARTLESHAM
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 4DE
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 29 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01349130
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1978 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Butcher
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Anna Virgoe
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anna Virgoe
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Martin Whitaker
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Whitaker
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

BROWSERS BOOKSHOPS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

60 THOROUGHFARE
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 1AL
Changed 24 Mar 2015

WILFORD COTTAGE
STATION ROAD
MELTON
SUFFOLK
IP12 1PX
Changed 8 Aug 2011

87 BROADWAY
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX SS9 1PF
Changed 13 Dec 2006

125 HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM14 4RX
Changed 4 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 20 Jul 2017 1
30 Jun 2016 25 Aug 2016 2
30 Jun 2015 18 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 18 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years