MAINFRAME CONTRACTS LTD

Address

MAINFRAME CONTRACTS LTD
DAMER HOUSE
MEADOW WAY
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS12 9HA
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0808 189 0302
Phone: 01268 525 706
Fax: 01268 282 508
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02301955
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£131.00 on 5 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £862,471 £1,035,275 £739,300
Debtors: £2,356 £316,159 £316,782
Creditors due within one year: £471,189 £517,161 £215,722
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £393,638 £835,898 £841,860
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £393,638 £992,813 £997,587
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Brogan
27 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Janice Brogan
before 18 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Frederick Brogan
before 18 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
before 18 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAINFRAME FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

16-17 COPPERFIELDS
SPITAL STREET
DARTFORD
KENT DA1 2DE
Changed 26 Jun 2000

STANHOPE HOUSE 22 BOURNE COURT
SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD
ESSEX IG8 8HD
Changed 6 Mar 1996

41 HIGH ROAD
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
Changed 1 Nov 1995

3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 24 Oct 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 5 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 25 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years