MAJESTIC FINANCE PLUS LTD



Last updated 5 October 2013
Legal registered address
ALLEN HOUSE 1 WESTMEAD ROAD SUTTON SURREY SM1 4LA

Company number
05411795
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T ANDREWS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD30 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/1227 December 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

27/09/1227 September 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

15/05/1215 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/04/1114 April 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/04/2011 FROM 15 TRITTON AVENUE, BEDDINGTON CROYDON SURREY CR0 4SS

View Document

29/03/1129 March 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company