MAKING THE WORLD SIMPLER LIMITED

Address

MAKING THE WORLD SIMPLER LIMITED
21 ABBOTSFORD ROAD
GALASHIELS
SELKIRKSHIRE
TD1 3DR
Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Media representation services

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC431655
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Faskin
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tangibile Id Limited
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAKING THE WORLD SIMPLIER LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

1 CHURCHBANK
ELM ROW
GALASHIELS
SELKIRKSHIRE
TD1 3JH
Changed 18 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 28 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 28 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 9 Sep 2015 13
31 Aug 2013 17 Sep 2013 1
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years