MALICIOUS PICTURES LIMITED

Address

MALICIOUS PICTURES LIMITED
8 HUMBER ROAD
BLACKHEATH
LONDON
SE3 7LT
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04324253
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3.00 on 24 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £683 £743 £803
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £683 £743 £803
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £683 £746 £806
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Arton
16 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Birkett
31 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
31 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Caroline De Wolfe
16 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLOSSUS PICTURES LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2004
TITAN PICTURES LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

154 UPPER BROCKLEY ROAD
BROCKLEY
LONDON SE4 1SS
Changed 4 Mar 2003

1 PRUSOMS ISLAND
135 WAPPING HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1W 3NH
Changed 16 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 8 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 28 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years