MALVOCOP RACING LTD

Address

MALVOCOP RACING LTD
TEARLE & CARVER
CHANDOS HOUSE
SCHOOL LANE
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKS
MK18 1HD
(498 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881345
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £40 £944 £14,553
Debtors: £366 £1,862 £2,863
Creditors due within one year: £96,284 £86,575 £88,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£95,878 -£83,769 -£70,872
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£42,678 -£27,769 -£11,914
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tim Mallard
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MALLARD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

CHANDOS HOUSE SCHOOL LANE
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 1HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jul 2010

5 JUPITER HOUSE
CALLEVA PARK ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 8NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,980.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 27 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 10 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 8 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years