MAMG ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

MAMG ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05598528
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2013
Filed on:
12 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cartwright
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kim Clear
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Horner
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Mcderment
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Symes
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
11 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Toplas
22 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

IIC MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2012
MAMG ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2012
IIC MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2012
IIC PROJECTS (BIDCO NO. 3) LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2X 7BX
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Oct 2013

3 TENTERDEN STREET
LONDON
W1S 1TD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Sep 2013

FIRST FLOOR 2-3 WOODSTOCK STREET
LONDON
W1C 2AB
Changed 26 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2009 FROM
140 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5DN
Changed 22 Apr 2009

C/O INVESTORS IN THE COMMUNITY
3RD FLOOR
140 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON EC1A 4HY
Changed 28 Nov 2007

C/O THE MILL GROUP
6-8 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 4PH
Changed 5 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 16 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 31 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years