MAMMOTH MUSIC LIMITED

Address

MAMMOTH MUSIC LIMITED
MULBERRY HOUSE
BUNTSFORD PARK ROAD
BROMSGROVE
ENGLAND
B60 3DX
(8,337 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04145878
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
18 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 29 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £1,650 £4 £4
Debtors: £3,066 £3,924 £3,924
Creditors due within one year: £90,446 £95,216 £95,216
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£85,730 -£91,288 -£91,288
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £100,000 £100,000 £100,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£178,646 -£172,912 -£172,912
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alice Ohagan
7 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Julian Ronnie
29 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Lynda Ronnie
8 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MUFFIN MAN MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2007
CAR SKOOL LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

17 AVENUE GARDENS
LONDON
W3 8HA
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Nov 2017

7A EAST CHURCHFIELD ROAD
LONDON
W3 7LL
Changed 15 Feb 2017

17 AVENUE GARDENS AVENUE GARDENS
LONDON
W3 8HA
Changed 10 Apr 2015

7A EAST CHURCHFIELD ROAD
LONDON
W3 7LL
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jan 2015

17 AVENUE GARDENS
LONDON
W3 8HA
Changed 21 Mar 2014

1ST FLOOR 421A FINCHLEY ROAD
HAMPSTEAD
LONDON
NW3 6HJ
Changed 30 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2009 FROM
1ST FLOOR
422A FINCHLEY ROAD
HAMPSTEAD
LONDON
NW3 6HJ
Changed 13 Mar 2009

1 BLAKE HOUSE
WATERSIDE ADMIRALS WAY
LONDON
E14 9UJ
Changed 29 Oct 2007

43 BATH ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON W4 1LJ
Changed 10 May 2007

43 BATH ROAD
LONDON
W4 1LJ
Changed 26 Aug 2003

60 CHURCHFIELD ROAD
ACTON LONDON
W3 6DL
Changed 13 Aug 2003

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 8 Feb 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 18 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 4 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 14 Jul 2014 3
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years