MANCHESTER MARBLE LTD

Dissolved on 11 May 2009

Address

MANCHESTER MARBLE LTD
187A ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
CHESHIRE
WA15 9SQ
(766 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03793211
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2006
Filed on:
31 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2007
Filed on:
27 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

DUNGARVAN LTD
Changed 8 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

69 WINDSOR ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0DB
Changed 15 Feb 2008

349 BURY OLD ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M25 1PY
Changed 27 May 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 13 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 31 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 19 Oct 2006 12
31 Oct 2004 14 Sep 2005 11
31 Oct 2003 27 Oct 2004 12
31 Oct 2002 13 Nov 2003 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years