MANCHESTER SCAFFOLDING LIMITED



Last updated 13 October 2013
Legal registered address
LANCASHIRE HOUSE 12 CHURCH LANE OLDHAM LANCASHIRE OL1 3AN

Company number
04000723
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACKSHOUSE TIMBER, BUILDING & DIY LIMITED28 December 2000
LONSDALE GEORGE SCAFFOLDING LIMITED2 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/09/128 September 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

08/06/128 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/05/2012

View Document

08/06/128 June 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

06/01/126 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/10/2011

View Document

12/12/1112 December 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/10/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company