MANCROFT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

MANCROFT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SUITE 5 MANOR FARM BARNS FOX ROAD
FRAMINGHAM PIGOT
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR14 7PZ
Phone: 07973 637 377
Phone: 0844 884 3097
Phone: 0844 884 2940
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06661708
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £66,045
Debtors: £57,658 £1
Creditors due within one year: £94,108
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,195 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,409 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Jackson
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lindsey Woodrow
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MANCROFT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

DRAYTON OLD LODGE 146 DRAYTON HIGH ROAD
NORWICH
NR8 6AN
Changed 6 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 13 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 30 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 10 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years