QUEEN'S HOTEL (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED

Address

QUEEN'S HOTEL (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED
FREESTONE JACOBS GROUND FLOOR, BUILDING 1000
LAKESIDE NORTH HARBOUR, WESTERN ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO6 3EZ
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00885866
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,072 £2,759 £2,550
Debtors: £29,517 £44,677 £310,211
Creditors due within one year: £2,244,604 £1,817,023 £765,288
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,182,581 -£1,743,273 -£431,807
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £454,324 £1,401,572
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£250,428 -£187,223 -£84,253
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£250,428 -£187,223 -£84,253
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Manning
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jill Norman
29 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Thomas Schwerdtfeger
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Walter Shufflebottom
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patricia Shufflebottom
23 Nov 1984 ⇒ Present ( 33 Years ) Director
Paul Stewart
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kim Thurston
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Farid Yeganeh
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANNING HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

3 ACORN BUSINESS CENTRE, NORTHARBOUR ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
PO6 3TH
ENGLAND
Changed 1 May 2017

7D SYLVAN COURT SYLVAN WAY
SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
BASILDON
SS15 6TH
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Apr 2017

66 STATION RD.
UPMINSTER
ESSEX
RM14 2TD
Changed 1 Mar 2017


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £200.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 26 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years