MANOR PHARMACY (WHEATHAMPSTEAD) LIMITED

Address

2 HIGH STREET
WHEATHAMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8AA
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01118562
Incorporation Date: 15 Jun 1973
40 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Aug
Capital: £250.00
on 3 Jan 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
7 Jun 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents96 available

Directors and Secretaries

Cdj Ltd
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present (10 Months) Company Secretary
Graham Phillips
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present (23 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

KIME AND SMITH LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

219 HATFIELD ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4SY
Changed 6 Nov 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.manorpharmacy.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 May 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Apr 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 2 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 2 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 30 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 12 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 15 Jun 2006 10
31 Aug 2004 24 Jun 2005 10
31 Aug 2003 15 Jun 2004 10
31 Aug 2002 27 Jun 2003 10
31 Aug 2001 18 Apr 2002 8
31 Aug 2000 2 Jul 2001 11
31 Aug 1999 12 Sep 2000 13
31 Aug 1998 9 Apr 1999 8
31 Aug 1997 2 Jun 1998 10
31 Aug 1996 27 Jun 1997 10
31 Aug 1995 14 Mar 1996 7
31 Aug 1994 28 Feb 1995 6
31 Aug 1993 23 Mar 1994 7
31 Aug 1992 31 Jan 1993 5
31 Aug 1991 1 Feb 1992 6
31 Aug 1990 4 Feb 1991 6
31 Aug 1989 15 Feb 1990 6
31 Aug 1988 8 Dec 1988 4
31 Aug 1987 25 Nov 1987 3
31 Aug 1986 31 Dec 1986 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code