MANSEL DAVIES & SON GROUP LIMITED

Address

STATION YARD
LLANFYRNACH
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA35 0BZ

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03478912
Incorporation Date: 10 Dec 1997
16 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Jan
Capital: £3,155,100.00
on 4 Feb 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
10 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents44 available

Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Davies
10 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present (16 Years) Company Secretary
10 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present (16 Years) Director
David Davies
10 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present (16 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

MANSEL DAVIES & SON (BULK TRANSPORT) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 23 Dec 1997

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.manseldaviesandsongroup.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.manseldaviessongroup.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.manseldaviesnsongroup.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.manseldaviessongroup.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.manseldaviesandsongroup.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Oct 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 4 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 5 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 14 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 21 Sep 2010 8
31 Jan 2009 25 Jun 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 27 Jun 2008 5
31 Jan 2007 17 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 5 Dec 2006 11
31 Jan 2005 20 Oct 2005 9
31 Jan 2004 4 Jan 2005 12
31 Jan 2003 21 Nov 2003 10
31 Jan 2002 3 Dec 2002 11
31 Jan 2001 24 Dec 2001 11
31 Jan 2000 30 Nov 2000 10
31 Jan 1999 27 Oct 1999 9
31 Jan 1998 24 Feb 1999 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code