MANSER HOMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

MANSER HOMES LIMITED
129A WHITEHORSE HILL
CHISLEHURST
KENT
BR7 6DQ
Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05998228
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2010
Filed on:
11 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Serlui
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeffrey Whyman
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Whyman
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

STRATFORD EDGE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

ACRE HOUSE
11/15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 15 Nov 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 12 Jan 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years