MANWEB SERVICES LIMITED

Address

3 PRENTON WAY
PRENTON
CH43 3ET

Distribution of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02631510
Incorporation Date: 22 Jul 1991
22 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £75,000.00
on 22 Feb 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
8 Aug 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 Feb 2012
Filed on:
22 Feb 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents117 available

People connected with this Company

MICHAEL HOWARD DAVIES 14 Feb 2011 secretary - Appointed
MARIE ROSS 2 Feb 2011 secretary - Appointment ended
MARIE ISOBEL ROSS 3 Mar 2010 secretary - Particulars Changed
RAMON FERNANDEZ OLMEDO 10 Jun 2008 director - Appointed

Previous Company Names

WHEATSHEAF ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1993

Previous Addresses

C/O POWERSYSTEMS
3 PRENTON WAY
PRENTON
CH43 3ET
Changed 1 Jul 2003
5TH FLOOR
30 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 6XH
Changed 12 May 2003
MANWEB HOUSE
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
WREXHAM ROAD CHESTER
CH4 9RE
Changed 21 Jan 2003
SEALAND ROAD
CHESTER, CH1 4LR
Changed 3 Jan 1997
ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 6 Sep 1991

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.manwebservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.manwebservices.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.manwebservices.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.manwebservic.es Register at GoDaddy
www.manwebservices.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 25 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 10 Oct 2008 10
31 Mar 2007 24 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 2 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 14 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 19 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 11 Dec 2003 9
31 Mar 2002 4 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 31 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 31 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 3 Feb 2000 11
31 Mar 1998 29 Mar 1999 12
31 Mar 1997 15 Jan 1998 10
31 Mar 1996 27 Jan 1997 10
31 Mar 1995 2 Oct 1995 7
31 Mar 1994 8 Sep 1994 6
31 Mar 1993 23 Sep 1993 6
31 Mar 1992 21 Dec 1992 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code