MAR W8 LTD



Last updated 17 March 2015
Legal registered address
58 PEMBROKE ROAD LONDON W8 6NX

Company number
06562776
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGGIE AND ROSE (KENSINGTON) LIMITED21 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/1423 December 2014STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

09/09/149 September 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

08/05/148 May 2014Annual return made up to 11 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/05/138 May 2013Annual return made up to 11 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SEAN BOLGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company