MARBRECK CONSTRUCTION LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

MARBRECK CONSTRUCTION LTD
DAWS HOUSE 33-35 DAWS LANE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 4SD
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03725874
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
5 Sep
For period ending:
5 Sep 2007
Filed on:
15 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2009
Filed on:
24 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maris Kasmers
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007

Previous Company Names

CHEVAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

10 CROMWELL PLACE
SOUTH KENSINGTON
LONDON
SW7 2JN
Changed 12 Jan 2009

53 RODNEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 9ER
Changed 12 May 2004

10 CROMWELL PLACE
SOUTH KENSINGTON
LONDON
SW7 2JN
Changed 29 Jul 2003

COLLIER HOUSE
163-169 BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1PY
Changed 18 Jul 2001

SUITE 134 2 LANSDOWNE ROW
LONDON
W1X 8HL
Changed 25 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Sep 2007 15 Apr 2008 7
31 Mar 2006 24 May 2006 2
31 Mar 2005 22 Apr 2005 1
31 Mar 2004 26 Apr 2004 1
31 Mar 2003 16 Jul 2003 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years