MARINE BOATHOUSE LIMITED

Address

MARINE BOATHOUSE LIMITED
THE MARINE BOATHOUSE
LUMLEY ROAD
SKEGNESS
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE25 3NA
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07252397
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2010 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 May 2018
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2018 28 Feb 2017 29 Feb 2016
Cash at bank: £12,860 £7,480 £14,284
Debtors: £57,482 £70,332 £23,708
Creditors due within one year: £361,654 £367,500 £295,690
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£108,296 -£176,236 -£221,525
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £152,372
Total Assets less Liabilities: £160,119 £103,328 -£4,581
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £160,119 £103,328 -£4,581
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Gillison
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paula Winn
5 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

GREENKING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

27 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 29 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 28 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years