MARINER CAY LTD

Address

MARINER CAY LTD
CARDIFF HOUSE
CARDIFF ROAD
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF63 2AW
(407 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06723408
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Clements
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

AGT (MAINTAIN) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

REGUS HOUSE FALCON DRIVE CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 4RU
WALES
Changed 5 Jan 2011

REGUS HOUSE FALCON DRIVE
CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
SIUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 4RU
WALES
Changed 26 Oct 2010

1 CAE GWYRDD
GREENMEADOW SPRING BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF15 7AB
UK
Changed 1 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/10/2008 FROM
21 DAN Y GRAIG HEIGHTS
LLANTRISANT
CF72 8FD
UK
Changed 28 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 3 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 16 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 18 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 2 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 7 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years