MARITIME CONTAINER LOGISTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2012

Address

MARITIME CONTAINER LOGISTICS LIMITED
MARTITIME HOUSE
HAVEN EXCHANGE
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 2QE
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01819505
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1984
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
17 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2011
Filed on:
6 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Mcnicol
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Mcnicol
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Williams
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DHL CONTAINER LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2010
SECURICOR OMEGA CONTAINER LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2004
RUSSELL DAVIES CONTAINER TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

ORBITAL PARK
178-188 GREAT SOUTH WEST ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW4 6JS
Changed 12 Jan 2010

SUTTON PARK HOUSE
15 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4LD
Changed 2 Mar 2004

2 NICHOLAS ROAD
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 8XH
Changed 3 Jul 1995

GREENWOOD HOUSE
4/7 SALISBURY COURT
LONDON
EC4Y 8BT
Changed 3 Nov 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 17 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 15 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 20 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 28 Apr 2007 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years