MARK WEBSTER DESIGNS LIMITED



Last updated 16 September 2019
Legal registered address
FULWOOD RISE SUTTON IN ASHFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 2PU

Company number
05508084
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 25 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARK WEBSTER UPHOLSTERY LIMITED 23 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JONATHAN ROBERT WEBSTER

View Document

29/06/1929 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY EMMA THORPE

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 055080840005

View Document

23/07/1823 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company