MARQUIS COURT RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

MARQUIS COURT RECRUITMENT LIMITED
E14 MARQUIS COURT
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0RU
(941 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771425
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £2,493 £2,493 £2,493
Debtors: £1,652 £1,652 £1,652
Creditors due within one year: £2,209 £2,209 £2,209
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,936 £1,936 £1,936
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,936 £1,936 £1,936
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Findlay
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIN POINT RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

BURGESS HOUSE 93-105 ST. JAMES BOULEVARD
BVOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 4BW
Changed 10 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years