MARSH BELLOFRAM EUROPE LIMITED

Address

MARSH BELLOFRAM EUROPE LIMITED
UNIT 9 CASTLE PARK
QUEENS DRIVE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 1AH
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00090604
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1906 (111 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,088,946.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Reynolds
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Reynolds
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Arnold Siemer
before 3 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYDNEY SMITH DENNIS LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

CROSSGATE DRIVE INDUSTRIAL EST
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1LQ
Changed 25 Jan 1999

TAMEWAY TOWER
BRIDGE STREET
WALSALL
W.MIDLANDS WS1 1JZ
Changed 23 Aug 1989

BESCOT CRESCENT
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 4NP
Changed 17 Aug 1987

CROSSGATE DR.
QUEENS DRIVE INDL ESTATE
NOTTINGHAM NG2 1LQ.
Changed 27 May 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 20 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 16 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years