MARSHALL SMALLEY ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Address

MARSHALL SMALLEY ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
22A MAIN ROAD
GEDLING
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG4 3HP
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 0115 956 9447
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04452842
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£170.00 on 15 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
6 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £12,052 £16,950 £30,265
Debtors: £116,780 £94,985 £77,040
Creditors due within one year: £140,694 £116,594 £110,841
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,862 -£4,659 -£3,536
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Bailey
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Hibbert
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christine Marshall
13 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
3 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Marshall
3 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mark Smalley
25 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARSHALL & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 15 CARLTON BUSINESS CENTRE
STATION ROAD
CARLTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 3AA
Changed 22 Feb 2016

MARSHALL CHARTERED CERTIFIED
ACCOUNTANTS UNIT 15 CARLTON
BUSINESS CENTRE STATION ROAD
CARLTON NOTTINGHAM
NG4 3AA
Changed 23 Jun 2009

109 CHURCH ROAD
BURTON JOYCE
NOTTINGHAM
NG14 5GD
Changed 1 Nov 2006

109 CHURCH ROAD
BURTON JOYCE
NOTTINGHAM
NG14 5GD
Changed 25 May 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 17 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 6 Nov 2017 7
30 Apr 2016 17 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 26 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 2 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 21 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years