MARTIN BARKER ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

MARTIN BARKER ELECTRICAL LIMITED
1 SUNBURST HOUSE
ELLIOTT ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH11 8JP
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04491006
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £18 £6,833 £12,669
Debtors: £81,898 £91,707 £73,713
Creditors due within one year: £68,964 £67,997 £56,807
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,952 £32,543 £31,575
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,032 £44,952 £43,170
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barker
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Barker
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
George Levings
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
George Levings
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARTIN BAKER ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

18 WEST STREET
WAREHAM
DORSET
BH20 4JX
Changed 31 Jan 2012

4 BRACKLEY CLOSE BOURNEMOUTH
INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 6SE
Changed 25 Apr 2007

CURZON COURT
58 COMMERCIAL ROAD
POOLE
DORSET BH14 0JT
Changed 15 Sep 2004

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 31 Jul 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £4,470.23

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 13 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 22 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 2 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years