Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

MARYLEBONE WARWICK BALFOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED
37 SUN STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2PL
(259 companies also use this postcode)

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.: 02944316
Incorporation Date: 30 Jun 1994
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £2.00
on 15 Jan 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
10 Apr 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
15 Jan 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents115 available

Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bibring
21 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Filex Services Limited
3 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
VAT ADMINISTRATION AND SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

MARYLEBONE WARWICK BALFOUR (CONSULTANCY) LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 22 May 2013
179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 6LS
Changed 25 May 2001
C/O B S G VALENTINE
2ND FLOOR LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON WC1H 9BQ
Changed 30 May 2000
22 SOUTH AUDLEY STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1Y 5DN
Changed 16 Mar 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourmanagement.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourmanagement.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourmanagement.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourmanagement.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.marylebonewarwickbalfour.management Register
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourmanagement.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.marylebonewarwickbalfourmanagement.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 31 Mar 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 10 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 6 Jul 2011 13
30 Jun 2009 3 Oct 2010 16
30 Jun 2008 5 Jul 2010 25
30 Jun 2007 23 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 28 Nov 2007 17
30 Jun 2005 5 Nov 2006 17
30 Jun 2004 5 Aug 2005 14
30 Jun 2003 4 Aug 2004 14
30 Jun 2002 6 May 2003 11
30 Jun 2001 12 Jun 2002 12
30 Jun 2000 5 Feb 2002 20
30 Jun 1999 21 Apr 2000 10
30 Jun 1998 29 Mar 2000 21
31 May 1997 9 Dec 1997 7
31 May 1996 2 Apr 1997 11
31 May 1995 2 Apr 1996 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code