MASON CIVILS AND UTILITIES LTD

Address

MASON CIVILS AND UTILITIES LTD
THE STABLES GOBLANDS FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
CEMETERY LANE
HADLOW
KENT
ENGLAND
TN11 0LT
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07014135
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Oct 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
30 Nov 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2018 28 Feb 2017 29 Feb 2016
Cash at bank: £313,744 £188,069 £269,968
Debtors: £160,178 £512,907 £58,865
Creditors due within one year: £387,018 £793,142 £490,786
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £86,904 -£92,166 -£161,953
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £366,337 £283,155 £195,119
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £366,337 £283,155 £195,119
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Mason
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G N PLANT LTD
Changed 7 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL HOUSE HIGH STREET
HADLOW
KENT
TN11 0EE
Changed 6 Sep 2018

87 HIGH STREET
RAINHAM
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 7HS
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Oct 2011

COMMERCIAL HOUSE HIGH STREET
HADLOW
KENT
TN11 0EE
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Oct 2011

62 WATLING STREET
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME7 2YN
Changed 17 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 20 Dec 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years