EKEN PRESS LTD

Address

EKEN PRESS LTD
MAE HOUSE MARLBOROUGH BUSINESS CENTRE
96 GEORGE LANE
LONDON
SOUTH WOODFORD
E18 1AD
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07454591
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £2,617 £975 £1,966
Debtors: £50 £1,882 £416
Creditors due within one year: £44,290 £61,736 £64,856
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£41,623 -£58,879 -£60,129
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£41,623 -£58,879 -£60,129
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Greenwood
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MASSOLIT LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2017

Previous Addresses

6 ARTICHOKE MEWS ARTICHOKE PLACE
LONDON
SE5 8TS
UK
Changed 10 Apr 2013

VALMAR HOUSE 2 VALMAR WORK
VALMAR ROAD
LONDON
SE5 9NW
ENGLAND
Changed 5 May 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 23 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 24 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years