MASTER CARS BLACKBURN LIMITED

Address

MASTER CARS BLACKBURN LIMITED
UNIT 1
DAISY STREET
BLACKBURN
BB1 5EW
Phone: 07882 641 447
Phone: 01254 689 799
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07956145
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £99,844 £111,418 £90,869
Debtors: £871
Creditors due within one year: £37,816 £64,582 £88,962
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £172,040 £128,085 £82,228
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £173,025 £129,180 £82,903
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rashida Natha
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

USED CAR SALES (BLACKBURN) LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

YORK HOUSE FORT STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5DP
Changed 4 Mar 2014

C/O UNIT 6
DAISY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PETER STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 4 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 29 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 1 Apr 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years