MASTERNAUT UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 May 2015

Address

MASTERNAUT UK LIMITED
92 LONDON STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4SJ
(482 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 415 0150
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04006118
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
2 May 2015
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,821.00 on 4 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
12 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bosson
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Samantha Gray
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Hiscox
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Djamel Souici
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

LIVE REPLY LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2002
LIVEREPLY LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

PRIORY PARK GREAT NORTH ROAD
ABERFORD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 3DF
Changed 4 Oct 2013

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
Changed 26 Jul 2004

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 7 Jun 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
45 £29,786.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
7 £11,312.00
Gedling Borough Council
11 £24,864.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 29 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 7 Dec 2009 16
31 Aug 2007 22 May 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years