MATRIX LOCKSMITHS LIMITED

Address

MATRIX LOCKSMITHS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR 446A GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
ENGLAND
N13 5XD
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04547704
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £8,274 £1,777 £1,055
Debtors: £26,839 £11,845 £36,822
Creditors due within one year: £55,724 £46,781 £68,230
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,173 -£14,221 -£18,578
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christos Economides
27 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christos Economides
27 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
27 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lisa Forkes
27 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MATRIX LOCKSMITHS & SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2006
MATRIX LOCKSMITH COURSES LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

212 HEDGE LANE
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 5DA
Changed 29 Mar 2016

212 HEDGE LANE
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 5DA
Changed 26 Nov 2009

BROOK FARM MURTHERING LANE
NAVESTOCK
ROMFORD
RM4 1HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jun 2009

BOOK FARM
MURTHERING LANE
NAVESTOCK
ESSEX
RM4 1HL
Changed 3 Nov 2008

4 MAPLE DURHAM COURT
17 PARK AVENUE
LONDON
N13 5PQ
Changed 25 Sep 2008

BELFRY HOUSE, BELL LANE
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1BP
Changed 28 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 14 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 27 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 28 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years